fbpx

I hereby, hereinafter referred to as the “Personal Data Subject”, in pursuance of the requirements of Federal Law No. 152-FZ dated July 27, 2006, “On Personal Data” (as amended and supplemented) freely, of my own free will and in my interest, give my consent to the Company with limited liability “Vizitek” (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”, legal address: 693023, Sakhalin Region, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Komsomolskaya st., 271a, building 3, office 3) to process their personal data specified in the feedback form on the Company’s website visitech.ru (hereinafter referred to as the Site), sent (completed) using the Site.

By personal data, I mean any information relating to me as a Personal Data Subject, including my last name, first name, patronymic, contact details (phone, fax, email, postal address), and other other information. By the processing of personal data, I mean the collection, systematization, accumulation, clarification, updating, change, use, distribution, transfer, including cross-border, depersonalization, blocking, destruction, indefinite storage), and any other actions (operations) with personal data

The processing of personal data of the Personal Data Subject is carried out solely for the purpose of entering information about the Personal Data Subject into the Company’s database with the subsequent sending to the Personal Data Subject of mail messages and phone calls, including advertising content, from the Company, its affiliates and / or subcontractors, information and newsletters, invitations to the events of the Company and other information of advertising and news content, as well as to confirm the identity of the Personal Data Subject when attending events of the Company

The date of issue of consent to the processing of personal data of the Personal Data Subject is the date of sending the information through the web feedback form from the Company’s Website.

The processing of personal data of the Personal Data Subject can be carried out using automation tools and / or without using automation tools in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation and the internal documents of the Company.

The Company takes the necessary legal, organizational and technical measures or ensures their adoption to protect personal data from unauthorized or accidental access to them, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, provision, dissemination of personal data, as well as from other illegal actions in relation to personal data, and also undertakes to maintain the confidentiality of the personal data of the Personal Data Subject.

The Company has the right to engage subcontractors for the processing of personal data of the Personal Data Subject, and also has the right to transfer personal data for processing to its affiliates, while ensuring that such subcontractors and affiliates take appropriate obligations in terms of confidentiality of personal data.

I am aware that:
this consent to the processing of my personal data specified in the feedback form on the Company’s Website, sent (filled in) using the Website, is valid for 20 (twenty) years from the date of sending information through the feedback form on the Company’s Website;
consent can be withdrawn by me on the basis of a written statement in any form;
providing personal data of third parties without their consent entails liability in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation;
I press the “Send” button on the Society’s Website, thereby giving my consent to the processing of my personal data by the Society.